logo
DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL
West Patel Nagar, New Delhi-110008
Latest News  
 
Olympiads  

SMART KID G.K. OLYMPIAD (2017) by Silverzone Foundation

Gold Medal:-                       Vipul Gondi(II), Sanskriti Jha(III), M.Janitha(IV),

                                              Vansh Dhoundiyal(V)

                                            

  Silver Medal:-                  Akash Jha(II), Mayank Rajpoot(III) , Sagar Khuswaha(IV),

                                             Tarun Kumar (V)

                                         

 Bronze Medal:-         Abha Choudhary(II), Tanmay Jha(IV) Suryansh Phore(V)

 

 

INTERNATIONAL MATHEMATICS OLYMPIAD (2017) by Silverzone Foundation:  

Gold Medal:-                      Isha Bhargava(II), Navkiran Kaur(III)

                                            Anshika Maurya(IV), Tarun Kumar(V)Shubham Dubey (VI),

                                            

  Silver Medal:-                  Arpit Kumar (II) , Vrinda Dherwal(III).  Irshad Khan(IV)

                                             Sanchit Srijan(V), Shreya Jha (VI)

 Bronze Medal:-                 Shivani (II), Shikha Sharma (III), Sumukh(IV),

                                             Aaryan Shukla(VI)

12 students qualified for 2nd level IOM 2017, result as follows:

Gold Medal:-                    Isha Bhargava(II), Navkiran(III), Anshika Maurya(IV),

                                           Tarun Kumar(V), Shubham Dubey(VI)

  Silver Medal:-                 Arpit Kumar(II), Vrinda Dherwal(III), Irshad Khan(IV),

                                            Sanchit Srijan(V), Shreya Jha(VI)

 Bronze Medal:-               Shivani(II), Shikha Sharma(III), Sumukh(IV), Aryan Shukla (VI)

 

 

AKHIL BHARTIYA HINDI OLYMPIAD (2017) by Silverzone Foundation:  

Gold Medal:-                    Anushka Kanwar(III), Sagar Kuswaha(IV),

                                           Md. Firdosh Hossain(V),

                                           Aditi Nautiyal(VI), Aditya Tiwari(VII)

  Silver Medal:-                 Mayank Rajpoot(III), Daksh(IV), Tarun Kumar(V),

                                           Shreya Jha(VI), Tanisha Kumari(VII)

 Bronze Medal:-               Sanskrti Jha(III), Tanmay Jha(IV), Nikhil Kumar(V),

                                           Vaishno Shukla(VI), Roshan Choudhary(VII)

 

The Green Olympiad(2017) by The  energy and resource Institute(TERI)

Out of 98 students:- 44 students received Certificate of Distinction (81% -  90%)

                                48 students received Certificate of Participation (71% - 80%)

                                  6 students received Certificate of Participation (70% and below)

Vaishno Shukla declared as the ‘State Winner’ in GREEN Olympiad

Students (of VI & VII) also participated first time in BYJU’s discovery Super League  Olympiad 2018