logo
DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL
West Patel Nagar, New Delhi-110008
Latest News  
 
Achievements - Month Wise
» 2016
October
 
» 2012
December
School Achievements Back to Achievement Page

SMART KID G.K. OLYMPIAD (2016) by Silverzone Foundation

Gold Medal:-                       Dipanshi(I-C), Nishant Jaiswal(II-A), Dipesh singh Rawat(V-A)

                                            

  Silver Medal:-                  Vipul(I-C),Anushka Kanwar(II-A), Nisha Singh(V-A),

                                         

 Bronze Medal:-         Rizul Thakur(I-C), Anam Nigar(II-B), Bhoomika Khorwal(V-B)

 

 

INTERNATIONAL MATHEMATICS OLYMPIAD (2016) by Silverzone Foundation:  

Gold Medal:-                      Gaurav kumar(I-B), Namrata Calla(II-B), Khushal Sharma(III-A)

                                            Saurav kumar(IV-B), Rohit Chaudhary Amandeep singh (VI),

                                             Yogesh Tiwari(VII)

  Silver Medal:-                  Ayush Sharma (I-B), Dev (II-B) , Parth Nagarwal(III-B)

                                             Md. Firdosh Hossain(IV-A), Vaishno Shukla(V),

                                            Tinku Sharma (VI), Prashant Kumar Jha, Ayushman Jena(VII)  

 Bronze Medal:-               Isha Bhargav Mohanta(I-B), Vrinda dehrwal(II-B), Sagar(III)         

                                           Tarun Bansal(IV), Shubham Dubey(V),  Mobassir Ahmed(VI)

 

INTERNATIONAL SCIENCE OLYMPIAD (2016) by Silverzone Foundation:  

Gold Medal:-                     Vedant Mishra(I-A), Abjali Jha(II-A), Sumukh, khushal sharma,                         

                                             Tanmay Jha(III),  Harshit Nayak, Saurav kumar(IV),

                                             Jaya(V), Roshan Chaudhary(VI), Amrita Patil(VII)

  Silver Medal:-                  Dishita(I-A), Lakshay Sharma (II-B), Harsh Negi(III-A),

                                             Tarun Bansal (IV), Aditi Kushik, Aditya Patil, rohit Chaudhary,

                                             Harsh Verma, vaishno shukla (V), Tanisha Kumari, shaily Singh,                         

                                            Sonalika Grover(VI), Ishaan Bhalla(VII)  

 Bronze Medal:-               Trisha Kapoor(I-B), Niyati KaushikII-A), Rahul singh (III-C),

                                    Shubham Dubey(V), Nandani Bhadani(VI), Prashant Kumar Jha(VII)

 

The Green Olympiad(2016) by The  energy and resource Institute(TERI)

Out of 67 students:- 38 students scored between 81% to  90%

                                21 students scored between 71% to 80%

                                    8 students scored 70% and below