logo
DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL
West Patel Nagar, New Delhi-110008
Latest News  
 
TRIUMPHANT STARS (2016-17)  

 

Category

Pre-School

Pre-primary A

Pre-primary B

Good Orator

Ashti Gupta

Fahim Hossain

Tishika Chauhan

Good Listener

Sayanta jana

Sparsh Tiwari

Krishan Arun Mohan

Best in Sports

Mannat Ghugtyal

Sunny giri

Daksh Chauhan

Best in Dance

Navya puri

Mridul Krishna

Janhavi Nayal

Most Active

Tanish singh

Prateek Kumar

Devansh Chaurasia

Most Aware

Pankush

Daivya Bansal

Pratigya Shrivastava

Best in Singing

Charit Mehra

Janmejay Pandey

Aadhya Shukla

Most Hygienic

Jatin Kandpal

Gatima Chopra

Rudra Sharma

Most Punctual

Avinica Bartwal

Kashvi

Ekamdeep Kaur

Most Obedient

Mayan Kaushik

Rehnuma Parveen

Aniket Singh

Best in Art & Craft

Pihu Sardana

Sachin kumar

Md. Mizabul Hossain

All Rounder

Bhavika Sharma

Anvesha Moudgill

Nimmi

 

Category

I-A

I-B

I-C

Good Orator

Vipul Gondi

Priyansh Bisht

Saksham Dilguri

Good Listener

Md. Azaan

Prachi arora

Himaanish Dhamija

Best in Sports

Daksh Mehta

Shuvam Kirtuniya

Bhavisha Marotha

Best in Dance

Priya Yadav

G.Iniyashree

Vipul

Most Active

Vedant Mishra

Shivani

Sparsh Yadav

Most Aware

Abha Chaudhary

Aaditri Kaushik

Ananya Samanta

Best in Singing

Harshika

Md. Noumaan Khan

Lakshit Ujjenwal

Most Hygienic

Kanishka Rewalia

Kanishka Sen

Prabhpreet Singh

Most Punctual

R. Karthikeya

Arpit

Aashu Pathak

Most Obedient

Arnav Singh Bartwal

Nikhilesh Kumar

Anvesha Jha

Best in Art & Craft

Aarya Verma

Isha Bhargava

Shashank kumar

All Rounder

Aman Singh Rawat

Gaurav

Daiwik trigunait

 

 

Category

II A

II B

IIC

Good Orator

Riddhi Vaid

Alisha

Tanushree Bej

Good Listener

Navkiran Kaur

Samridh Singh Bohra

Tanishka Kumari

Best in Sports

Dhruv

Mayank yadav

Honey Khanna

Best in Dance

Anushka Kanwar

Lauren khiangte

Namrata Chitoria

Most Active

Bhavishya

Yamini

Abhay Kumar Dubey

Most Aware

Chaitanya Thakral

Suhana Rastogi

Mayank Rajput

Best in Singing

Rishabh rawat

Sanskriti Jha

Ayesha Razi

Most Hygienic

Anjali Jha

Shahir Khan

Akshat Nautiyal

Most Punctual

Kashi Kumar

Lakshay Sharma

Aditya Jana

Most Obedient

Bhavya sethi

Vrinda Dehrwal

Ishpreet Singh

Best in Art & Craft

Kamiya

Hirdayjeet Bohot

Shreya Singh

All Rounder

Nishant jaiswal

Alisha

Shubhi Mishra

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CLASS III-VII

                                                                          III-A

             A1                                                                    A2

Sumukh

Dhruv Thakur, Akshat Rawat,

 

Archana Kumari, Nitin Sonkar

 

Daksh gulati, Irshad Khan

III-B

Rakshit Pandey

Shubh Mishra, Arnav Chandra

 

Rahul Attri, Rishi GuptaDivya Adhikari, Nishu Kumari

 

 

 
 

III-C

                                                                 Tanmay Jha, Mayan Kumar Singh

                                                               Parth Nagarwal, Akansha Yadav

IV-A

 

Md. Firdosh Hossain, Tarun Bansal

Richa Gupta, Divya Yadav, Nitin Kumar

Akshay Saxena

Ashanya Moudgil, Namami Sharma

   
   
   
   

                                                                     IV-B

Aisha Rawat, Adarsh Mishra,

Gaurav Singh, Nazeer Hassan

Nikhil Kumar, Rishabh Dogra, Sourav Kumar, Suryansh Phore

Uditt Uniiyal

 

V-A

Kshitij Tyagi, Vaishno Shukla

Utsav Anand, Aditi Nautiyal

Suraj Samanta, Aditi Kaushik,

Tanishka Nayal, Garv Chawla

Janhvi Kumar Singh

 
 

V-B

 

Rashmi Khushwah, Divya Singh

                                                                          Kavya Saini, Naman

                                                                      VI-A

   

Shaily Singh

Darshan joshi, aditya Tiwari

 

Tanisha Kumari

VI-B

Rashmi Kushwaha

Shobhita Khurana, Naman

 

 

                                                                    VII

Aman Uniyal, Meghna Rawat, Prashant Kumar Jha, Tanay Maurya

Abhishek Kumar, Bhavshankar Dey